Data Privacy

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of the personal data and free movement of such data, with subsequent amendments and additions and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector S.C. TRANSYLVANIAN CHARMS SRL, personal data operator no 28287, according to the deed /certificate issued by the Romanian authority  www.dataprotection.ro , having J23/2635/17.09.2012, VAT no30421354 and correspondence address 97 Unirii road, Corbeanca, Ilfov county, Romania, Europe, e-mail contact@kogayon.com, has the obligation to administrate under safety conditions and only for the specified purposes all the personal data provided by you. The purpose of the data collecting is: information on the order status and delivery and marketing and advertising.

You have the obligation to provide the data, these being necessary for the delivery of the orders. Your refusal conducts to the cancelling of the order. The information registered is meant for the use of the operator and is communicated only to the direct marketing operator. By filling in this form, you agree to the processing of your data, the entering in the database of the operator of your data, to receive the informative materials regarding the operator’s products, services and events.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you benefit from the right to information, access, intervention upon data, the right to not be subject of an individual decision, the right to oppose and the right to appeal to justice. At the same time, you have the right to oppose yourself to the processing of the personal data concerning you and to request their erasing. In order to exercise this rights, you can address yourself in written, by a notification dated and signed , to TRANSYLVANIAN CHARMS SRL, 97 Unirii road, Corbeanca, Ilfov or by sending an e-mail to contact@kogayon.com or dataprotection@kogayon.com.


Your account





Forgot your password?

Cart  

No products

0 € Shipping
0 € Tax
0 € Total

Prices are tax included

Cart Check out

PayPal